• PAPANIKOLI 1A – 1077 – NICOSIA – CYPRUS
  • 0035722000125
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Loading...
MC220L.jpg

TP-LINK MC220L V4 Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Product Code:
MC220L
Manufacturer: Tp-link
Sales price 22,00 €(Includes 19% VAT)
Sales price without tax 18,49 €
Product Availability:
Show Shipping Cost:
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Downloads
TP-LINK MC220L V4 Gigabit SFP Media Converter
• 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
• FX port supports hot-swappable
• Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

What This Product Does
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Warranty (Repair - Replacement)
60 months
SPECIFICATIONS
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Interface 1 SFP port
1 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 port
Transmission Distance 0.55km/10km
Transmission Media Multi/Singlemode Fiber, TP
Wave Length Depend on the used SFP module
Dimensions(WxDxH) 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
Power Supply 9V/0.6A
Max Power Consumption 1.7W
Certifications CE, FCC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

B2B ACCOUNTS

© Waveform 2017, All rights reserved

LOGIN